$5k [$1 >$9.99 Buy-in] STT Challenge Leaderboard JanuaryActive

Promotion 1 week, 1 day left

Last Updated: 3 days ago
$5k [$1 >$9.99 Buy-in] STT Challenge Leaderboard January
PosPlayerPointsPrize Pool ($)Stage 1 Payout (25%)Stage 2 Payout (75%)
1Wandy2318,8201350337.51012.5
2liveplz17,640900225675
3badboy7914,735500125375
4Jimmy Two Times8,99035087.5262.5
5Lebedev966,93025062.5187.5
6mihajlosum5,63020050150
7Palamudin5,31015037.5112.5
8NMD303,0301002575
9TekncalMnd2,3951002575
10SPHU12,2201002575
11Silnayryka2,2155012.537.5
12TMDecoy2,1455012.537.5
13MyIQis552,0305012.537.5
14Suprah1,4205012.537.5
15gmoney111,4055012.537.5
16pumpturnir1,3905012.537.5
17Broccoli1,3905012.537.5
18boramir1,2905012.537.5
19Ehi1,2405012.537.5
20schwa1,2305012.537.5
211billygun1,210
22stanek511,170
23nellynel90901,160
24xbthero1,075
25Vegeta151,020
26QwertyPi990
27JBeaulieu980
28SSSamurai970
29JumperAK945
30kittensmashr920
31DONKASHIN915
32Ezsleeper900
33DOB3870
34imukdurmom850
35winmrbill840
36Yang74790
37Bluff_U790
38cubchief780
39Chief Bone780
40Wrangler1225770
41Deemadork750
42empireofL745
43slimgeordi730
44stinger10878720
45ZAL20710
46cozzyorlando705
47burntorange700
48bls4life700
49RenoAce700
50TCity Kid700
51PokerBang690
52webgems680
53tonzj83625
54kurther615
55Tonyschic610
56elpasodude600
57griz37600
58ddub3586600
59ejil580
60SHAKAKA580
61DoctorNoNo540
62Ruger22540
63DDJudge540
64noevgo530
65JamesW379525
66vic520
67Bezgolovka520
68DrMikeS510
69SPLaSHP0Ts500
70lutherb216500
71Big Dog 56500
7280GRITRICH500
73Pane Train495
74mashashi490
75grigor56480
76Wishmaker480
77Urban1480
78EvadeCap480
79hoodbridge470
80Icculus9465
81Fleush7450
82Lord Marc450
83KuraMilivoje450
84flipNflop450
85ETMStsmn450
86ShuffleThis450
87Slickpaw450
88skooh450
89Big Daddy450
90Rozmonster450
91Clamboat440
92DarkstHour430
93Hazelrah420
94LUCKYME07420
95Boss 302 Gt420
96Maximus_8420
971BigHunter410
98BIGJB66405
99Bubsy405
100afeter400
101XMoneyxx400
102wymb400
103inc4203400
104p_mart400
1055 High400
106Mustang2905400
107Bighead62400
108Waterdawg400
109HeffTheCow400
110hiller60400
111dixondan400
112UppyTime400
113jshadow89400
114Discohal400
115dclayton6400
116Lockpoker390
117Markym58390
118jvp3535390
119RangerFan123390
120StrapLar390
121DROB3333390
122Chilli370
123muwate360
124ediket360
125Perkdog360
126Jakemm360
127greedyguts360
128NunnsSon360
129TITOYU360
130LITTLE e360
131Booger360
132Newt Sac360
133Haileyscomet360
134notthewaltons355
135PanchoBear350
136kaleb982010345
137ret1345
138McCovey44335
139OMrebels98330
140DBOYI330
141Moe330
142acepoker45353330
143billski5754330
144nelly 37325
145Koltrane320
146storm320
147KngJames320
148lIIIlIIIl315
149tommy68315
150SeekerAA315
151ALLTHAT315
152egiov305
153Brincks300
154AChrome300
155tjfife1124300
156#No Mercy300
157EricS2121300
158T N T300
159scottgb300
160dtk1964300
161BigSlickWinnin300
162Texas_Oil300
163ThinkDummy300
164BlufferBum300
165Wrigleyfreak300
166Cashman21300
167jagger2016300
168SammyG300
169Raigar300
170Whofixedit300
171LureHook1300
172ALANALLIN300
173Pokerindaaces300
174mjones7744300
175Diwayne300
176DUKE300
177caractacus300
178Moosh300
179goosefarba300
180dedfish300
181RAN5683300
182robde53300
183ReverendWK300
184Maddy Ice300
185Inishul300
186pfoc03300
187EL JALAPENO300
188twnctyhusl300
189Tow_Mater300
190D0m3Shot13300
191freetownusa300
192kdhswt300
193Eagle91290
194JinnRex290
195ship_it_69285
196HUNTRIEL84285
197alabamakat275
198POKERACE96270
199BWS2020270
200Matlisa270

Promotion Details

S&G Challenge

The two main groups classify what kind of tournament it is, and these are either one of the following:

1.     Multi-table Scheduled Tournaments (MTT’s)

2.     Single-table Sit ‘n Go Tournaments (STT’s)

Buy in:

·         Bronze Leaderboard 1 : Buy-in  $0,05 – $0,99

·         Silver Leaderboard 2 : Buy-in $1 - $9,99

·         Gold Leaderboard 3 : Buy-in $10+

We take a few factors in to consideration when calculating your points, these are:

  • Your finish position
  • Total registrations for the tournament
  • Buy-in price of the tournament

These values are then fed in to the following formula to get the points value:

[ Sqrt (Total registrations for the tournament) / Sqrt (Your finish position) ] * [ Log (Buy-in price + 1) * 100]

Sign Up To Watch More

It only takes 1 minute to register and unlock access to unlimited poker videos.

OR

Take Part In This Promotion

Its easy, simply register with one of the rooms below and add your username to your PokerVIP account

Its easy, simply register with one of the rooms below and add your username to your PokerVIP account.
Add your "Room Name" username and register with PokerVIPEarn 250 VIP Points Instantly & 10 VIP Points for Every $1 in Rake.

"Room Name" Screename:

Register
Login

PokerVIP Credentials:

PokerVIP Credentials: